Coralcola
Global Moderator
Forget the Hollywood mess. If I was host, I'd have Wheel tape on C-Island. :)
Posts: 1,981
|
Post by Coralcola on May 23, 2006 10:30:16 GMT -5
You like Dig Dug too? Wow! ;D I haven't seen anyone put that in their list of favorites. For some reason, I prefer the 2nd one to the first. Maybe it's the better graphics, or the tropical feel, I'm not sure. LOL
|
|
|
Post by ladyxxjeala on May 23, 2006 12:44:46 GMT -5
The Legend Of Zelda: The Orcania Of Time Azure Dreams Chrono Cross <3<3<3
|
|
Cannibal-Ox
C-Serpant Slayer
"You Couldn't Bust Caps If You Were Holdin Down Shift"
Posts: 161
|
Post by Cannibal-Ox on May 23, 2006 15:11:27 GMT -5
The Legend Of Zelda: The Orcania Of Time Azure Dreams Chrono Cross <3<3<3 Chea! I play every RPG I get my hands over & over, wether they be good or bad. Heres a few of the top of my head... Legend of Legaia Wild Arms 2 Vandal Hearts 2 Star Ocean 2 Saga Frontier 2 (dunno why I've played mostly sequels) Final Fantasy Tactics Legend Of Dragoon Diablo (for ps1)
|
|
startropicsmaster
Argonian Hero
The best intentions invite the worst trouble...
Posts: 728
|
Post by startropicsmaster on May 23, 2006 16:00:01 GMT -5
erm...so many to choose! But ok, here goes (this list is long!)
Soul Calibur 2 (GC) Legend of Zelda: Orcina of Time (NES) Legend of Zelda (NES) Super Smash Bros. (N64) Super Smash Bros. Melee (GC) Super Mario Kart (SNES) Mario Kart 64 (N64) Mario Kart: Double Dash (GC) Mario Kart DS (DS) Kirby 64: Crystal Shards (N64) Star Fox Adventures (GC) Star Fox Assult (GC) Pac-Man (GC) Ms. Pac-Man (GC) Galaca (GC) Dig-Dug (GC) Banjo-Kazooie (N64) Pole Position (GC) Pole Position 2 (GC) Mappy (Plug-and-Play) Sonic the Hedgehog (GC) Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (GC) Sonic the Hedgehog 3 (GC) Flicky (GC) Ristar (GC) Blue Sphere (GC) Mario 64x4 DS (DS) Kirby Canvas Curse (DS) Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Shards (SNES) Super Bubble Busters (SNES) Luigi's Mansion (GC) Monopoly Party (GC) Legend of Zelda: Wind Waker (GC)
I think that does it.
|
|
|
Post by ladyxxjeala on May 24, 2006 14:22:11 GMT -5
Chea! I play every RPG I get my hands over & over, wether they be good or bad. Heres a few of the top of my head... Legend of Legaia Wild Arms 2 Vandal Hearts 2 Star Ocean 2 Saga Frontier 2 (dunno why I've played mostly sequels) Final Fantasy Tactics Legend Of Dragoon Diablo (for ps1) Try Thousand Arms. Rite. Now. Rah, Azure Dreams peed me off. >.0 I got all the way to the end, and I could not kill that guy. And he couldn't kill me. T-T It was never ending, so I just turned it off.
|
|
Coralcola
Global Moderator
Forget the Hollywood mess. If I was host, I'd have Wheel tape on C-Island. :)
Posts: 1,981
|
Post by Coralcola on May 26, 2006 1:18:05 GMT -5
What other NES games you like Tiburon? I haven't heard anything about RBI Baseball in some time...
|
|
|
Post by warriorofdestiny on May 27, 2006 22:01:00 GMT -5
Final Fantasy: Mystic Quest was a very, very good game.
|
|
|
Post by Matt on May 28, 2006 14:17:00 GMT -5
Wow, how did nobody mention the Kingdom Hearts series? I love those games.
|
|
Scotty D.
Administrator
Totally Awesome Dude
Roll Initiative!
Posts: 7,312,445
|
Post by Scotty D. on May 28, 2006 14:50:55 GMT -5
I've beaten both of those games...and they're both freakin' amazing. They're 2 of my most favorite games ever.
|
|
Dood77
C-Serpant Slayer
*Get out of my head alien scum!*
Posts: 191
|
Post by Dood77 on May 29, 2006 0:12:02 GMT -5
Lol MJ, you need to get out and play some other MMORPGs... Oh, man Rhayn... Aria of Sorrow has AWESOME! Have you played Dawn of Sorrow on DS? It continues the story of Aira and has the same great gameplay with better graphics. And how could you forget OoT? Its in your avatar! <3 Metroid Prime... Mario 3, 2, 1, world... Oh and Yoshis Island!! Great game! Yoshis Island 2 was announced at E3 for the DS!! My fav RPG of all time is Earthbound <3 that game.. so much depth to it...Oh, and Icarus reminded me of... Kid Icarus! < great game!! Ooh... Super Metroid... Now for games no ones mentioned: Sonic 3 and Knuckles Bubble Bobble Magic Carpet < my all time favorite DOS PC game Jedi Knight 3: Jedi Academy Halo < fun @ parties (no I'm not a Halo fanatic, I don't even own it ) Kirby Superstar < GREATEST SNES GAME EVER!! Zelda 3 on SNES Zelda 2 on NES < best misunderstood game (besides Startropics ) Lemings <3 Contra 1 2 and 3 (NES, NES, and SNES) THPS (not really any specific one) Toejame and Earl 2 (Genesis) Fav Genesis game (ties with sonic) Adventure Island on NES Demon's Crest on SNES Wario's Woods < best puzzle game next to Tetris!!
|
|
Coralcola
Global Moderator
Forget the Hollywood mess. If I was host, I'd have Wheel tape on C-Island. :)
Posts: 1,981
|
Post by Coralcola on May 29, 2006 18:55:08 GMT -5
Final Fantasy: Mystic Quest was a very, very good game. WOW! You are the only other person (besides myself) I know that actually likes Mystic Quest. Everybody else I know absolutely bashes the game to death, and I don't get it... Did I mention my two Golgo-13 games for the NES as favorites of mine (I probably did, but just to emphasize my point ) NOW for my favorite GAME SHOW video games: Wheel of Fortune Deluxe-SNES Wheel of Fortune Family, Original, and Vanna White editions-NES Wheel of Fortune-ALL PC versions (and there have been a lot of them at this point) Family Feud-PC and SNES Classic Concentration-NES and PC American Gladiators-NES and SNES Super Password-PC I'm still waiting for good, legitimate, modern video game versions of Press Your Luck, Match Game, The Price is Right, and Twenty-One... Okay, my game show rant is done for the time being... ;D
|
|